14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express
  • Number
    14728
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    472km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14727
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14728/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 472km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14728/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:48 17:49 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Palam(PM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Patli(PT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:45 21:00 15 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:38 21:40 2 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:53 21:54 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 22:01 22:03 2 0
NDRT(NDRT) 22:20 22:21 1 0
NWN(NWN) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 22:34 22:36 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 23:36 23:37 1 0
HR(HR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 00:25 00:55 30 1
Narwasi(NRWI) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Tibi(TIBI) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 04:20 04:50 30 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express 14728 Tilak Bridge 17:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:15 Daily
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger 54768 Tilak Bridge 17:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express Train Number is 14728.

  • How many days in a week 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express runs ?
  • 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express train is 30m at Sadulpur Junction, Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express runs between Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 17:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14728 ?
  • 14728 arrives on platform number 1 at Tilak Bridge and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 472km between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)