14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express
  • Number
    14727
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    472km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 23m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14728
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14727/ Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 472km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14727/ Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 19:45 origin 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 21:45 22:25 40 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Tibi(TIBI) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Nohar(NHR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:00 02:30 30 1
HR(HR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rampura Beri(RMB) 03:03 03:05 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Satnali(STNL) 03:57 03:59 2 1
NWN(NWN) 04:06 04:07 1 1
NDRT(NDRT) 04:14 04:15 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bojawas(BJWS) 04:42 04:43 1 1
GRKA(GRKA) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Khalilpur(KIP) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Inchhapuri(IHP) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Patli(PT) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bijwasan(BWSN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Palam(PM) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:26 08:27 1 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:39 08:40 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:08 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express 14727 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:45 Tilak Bridge 09:08 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger 54767 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:45 Tilak Bridge 09:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express Train Number is 14727.

  • How many days in a week 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express runs ?
  • 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express train is 40m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 19:45 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14727 ?
  • 14727 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 2 at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express took 13h 23m to cover total distance of 472km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 09:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)