14646 Shalimar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar Express
  • Number
    14646
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14645
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14646/ Shalimar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14646/ Shalimar Express has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:03 03:13 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Deoband(DBD) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 09:29 09:31 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Palam(PM) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:39 12:41 2 1
Khalilpur(KIP) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Bawal(BWL) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Harsauli(HSI) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 14:50 14:53 3 1
Malakhera(MKH) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Baswa(BU) 15:37 15:39 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Dausa(DO) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:54 16:56 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:03 17:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 19:55 19:58 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:01 21:06 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 01:22 01:27 5 2
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:20 02:23 3 2
Pokaran(POK) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Jaisalmer(JSM) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special 04646 Jammu Tawi 22:25 Jaisalmer 05:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Shalimar Express 14646 Jammu Tawi 22:25 Jaisalmer 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar Express ?
  • Shalimar Express Train Number is 14646.

  • How many days in a week 14646 Shalimar Express runs ?
  • 14646 Shalimar Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14646 Shalimar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14646 Shalimar Express train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar Express ?
  • Shalimar Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:25 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14646 ?
  • 14646 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar Express?
  • Shalimar Express took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1558km between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)