14646 Shalimar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar Express
  • Number
    14646
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    640km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14645
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14646/ Shalimar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 640km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14646/ Shalimar Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:10 origin 0
Samba(SMBX) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Ambala City(UBC) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Deoband(DBD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 08:59 09:01 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar Express 14646 Jammu Tawi 21:10 Old Delhi Junction 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)