14645 Shalimar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14645
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    640km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14646
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 640km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:52 23:59 7 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar Express (PT) 14645 Old Delhi Junction 16:10 Jammu Tawi 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)