14645 Shalimar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14645
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    640km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14646
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 640km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:52 23:59 7 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar Express (PT) 14645 Old Delhi Junction 16:10 Jammu Tawi 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)