14645 Shalimar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14645
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    640km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14646
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 640km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:52 23:59 7 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar Express (PT) 14645 Old Delhi Junction 16:10 Jammu Tawi 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar Express (PT) Train Number is 14645.

  • How many days in a week 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar Express (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 16:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14645 ?
  • 14645 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar Express (PT)?
  • Shalimar Express (PT) took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 640km between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains