14645 Shalimar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14645
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14646
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 23:25 origin 0
Pokaran(POK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 01:59 02:04 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:40 05:15 35 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:10 07:13 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:43 07:46 3 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:36 10:39 3 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Dausa(DO) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Baswa(BU) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Malakhera(MKH) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 13:01 13:04 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Harsauli(HSI) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Bawal(BWL) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Palam(PM) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:46 17:48 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 21:39 21:41 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 22:46 22:48 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:24 23:26 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:46 00:54 8 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:46 01:50 4 2
Mukerian(MEX) 02:52 02:54 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special 04645 Jaisalmer 22:45 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Shalimar Express (PT) 14645 Jaisalmer 23:25 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar Express (PT) Train Number is 14645.

  • How many days in a week 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14645 Shalimar Express (PT) train is 35m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar Express (PT) runs between Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Jaisalmer at 23:25 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14645 ?
  • 14645 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar Express (PT)?
  • Shalimar Express (PT) took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1558km between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)