14020 Tripura Sundari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Express
  • Number
    14020
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2458km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14019
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14020/ Tripura Sundari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2458km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14020/ Tripura Sundari Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:20 00:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Jagi Road(JID) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 11:47 11:49 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 13:10 25 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 15:50 16:00 10 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:05 18:20 15 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:48 18:50 2 2
Patharkandi(PTKD) 19:31 19:33 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 20:30 20:32 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 22:08 22:10 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 00:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Agartala 00:30 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Agartala 13:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) run from Howrah Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)