14020 Tripura Sundari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Express
  • Number
    14020
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2458km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14019
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14020/ Tripura Sundari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2458km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14020/ Tripura Sundari Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:20 00:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Jagi Road(JID) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 11:47 11:49 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 13:10 25 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 15:50 16:00 10 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:05 18:20 15 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:48 18:50 2 2
Patharkandi(PTKD) 19:31 19:33 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 20:30 20:32 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 22:08 22:10 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 00:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Agartala 00:30 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Agartala 13:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tripura Sundari Express ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express Train Number is 14020.

  • How many days in a week 14020 Tripura Sundari Express runs ?
  • 14020 Tripura Sundari Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14020 Tripura Sundari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14020 Tripura Sundari Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tripura Sundari Express ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:55 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14020 ?
  • 14020 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tripura Sundari Express?
  • Tripura Sundari Express took 48h 35m to cover total distance of 2458km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Tripura Sundari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)