14020 Tripura Sundari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Express
  • Number
    14020
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2897km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14619
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14020/ Tripura Sundari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2897km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14020/ Tripura Sundari Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 15:05 15:25 20 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:34 22:36 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:52 11:02 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:45 19:55 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:05 23:15 10 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 07:45 08:00 15 2
Jagi Road(JID) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 09:54 09:56 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:45 11:00 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:10 14:15 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 16:40 16:50 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 17:26 17:28 2 2
Patharkandi(PTKD) 18:00 18:02 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 18:35 18:37 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 20:18 20:20 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 22:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 22:45 Monday
Tripura Sundari Express 14620 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 22:45 Monday
Tripura Sundari Special 04494 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 23:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tripura Sundari Express ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express Train Number is 14020.

  • How many days in a week 14020 Tripura Sundari Express runs ?
  • 14020 Tripura Sundari Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14020 Tripura Sundari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14020 Tripura Sundari Express train is 20m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tripura Sundari Express ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Agartala. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 13:25 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14020 ?
  • 14020 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tripura Sundari Express?
  • Tripura Sundari Express took 57h 20m to cover total distance of 2897km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Tripura Sundari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)