Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14020 Tripura Sundari Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tripura Sundari Express, running with train number 14020? Belonging to Northern Railways, Tripura Sundari Express runs in between Anand Vihar terminal and Agartala junction in India. Train 14020 runs from Anand Vihar terminal to Agartala junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2434 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 45 minutes.

Want to know, about train 14020 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 14020 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 23:55 hours and reaches Agartala junction at 00:30 hours on fourth day of travel. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Badarpur, New Haflong, Guwahati, Jagi Road, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, Barauni, etc. The train has 14 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14020, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14020/

Check the current running status of 14020/Tripura Sundari Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14020 / Tripura Sundari Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2020 06:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:45

08:55

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

11:43

11:58

15

-

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

14:45

14:55

10

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:00

17:10

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

20:40

21:05

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

00:20

00:30

10

-

3

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

05:15

05:17

2

-

3

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

09:05

09:20

15

-

3

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

10:20

10:22

2

-

3

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

11:47

11:49

2

-

3

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

12:45

13:10

25

-

3

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

15:50

16:00

10

-

3

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

18:05

18:20

15

-

3

N.A

New Karimganj (NKMG)

18:48

18:50

2

-

3

N.A

Patharkandi (PTKD)

19:31

19:33

2

-

3

N.A

Dharmanagar (DMR)

20:30

20:32

2

-

3

N.A

Ambassa (ABSA)

22:08

22:10

2

-

3

N.A

Agartala (AGTL)

00:30

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival