13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    13174
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13173
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13174/ Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13174/ Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 08:05 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 10:53 10:58 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:45 12:55 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Lanka(LKA) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:50 00:55 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:44 03:46 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:18 08:20 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:25 12:35 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:48 15:49 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:07 16:12 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:08 17:13 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03174 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 08:05 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Train Number is 13174.

  • How many days in a week 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) train is 15m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs between Agartala to Sealdah. It departs from Agartala at 08:05 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13174 ?
  • 13174 arrives on platform number 2 at Agartala and at platform number 14 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)?
  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1551km between Agartala and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)