13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13174
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13173
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13174/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13174/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:55 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Lanka(LKA) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:43 22:53 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:04 00:09 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:01 01:06 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:16 02:26 10 1
Basugaon(BSGN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:09 04:14 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:34 08:36 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:35 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 05:55 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 05:55 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Train Number is 13174.

  • How many days in a week 13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) train is 30m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs between Agartala to Sealdah. It departs from Agartala at 05:55 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13174 ?
  • 13174 arrives on platform number 2 at Agartala and at platform number 9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) took 37h 30m to cover total distance of 1551km between Agartala and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains