13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13174
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13173
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13174/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13174/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:55 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Lanka(LKA) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:43 22:53 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:04 00:09 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:01 01:06 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:16 02:26 10 1
Basugaon(BSGN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:09 04:14 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:34 08:36 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:35 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 15660 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Saturday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15658 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 05:55 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12363/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Haldibari. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)