13174 Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    13174
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13173
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13174/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13174/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:55 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:40 11:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:15 30 0
Lanka(LKA) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:43 22:53 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:04 00:09 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:01 01:06 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:16 02:26 10 1
Basugaon(BSGN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:09 04:14 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:34 08:36 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:35 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 15660 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Saturday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 15658 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13172 Agartala 05:30 Sealdah 19:25 Thusday Sunday
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13174 Agartala 05:55 Sealdah 19:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)