13173 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13173
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1551km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13174
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13173/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1551km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13173/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:10 08:18 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:08 09:13 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:33 13:53 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:06 16:08 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:30 20:32 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:46 21:51 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 23:25 23:27 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Hojai(HJI) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:46 09:11 25 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:51 12:01 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:21 14:36 15 1
New Karimganj(NKMG) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 16:36 16:41 5 1
Kumarghat(KUGT) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13171 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 20:45 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Train Number is 13173.

  • How many days in a week 13173 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13173 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13173 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13173 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Agartala. It departs from Sealdah at 06:35 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13173 ?
  • 13173 arrives on platform number 9C at Sealdah and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) took 38h 10m to cover total distance of 1551km between Sealdah and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains