13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
  • Number
    13134
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13133
  • Stops
    83
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13134/ Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13134/ Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express has 83 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:35 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:33 09:48 15 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:47 10:52 5 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Chausa(CSA) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kulharia(KUA) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Neora(NEO) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Mor(MOR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Kajra(KJH) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:28 22:29 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Sabaur(SBO) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Rajgram(RJG) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Chatra(CTR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:39 05:49 10 1
Mallarpur(MLV) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:20 06:24 4 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Prantik(PNE) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 07:03 07:08 5 1
Guskara(GKH) 07:25 07:26 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:51 08:56 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13134 Varanasi Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11013/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08573/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)