13132 Patna - Kolkata Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kolkata Express
  • Number
    13132
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13131
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13132/ Patna - Kolkata Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13132/ Patna - Kolkata Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:45 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Barh(BARH) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mor(MOR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:33 22:38 5 0
Simultala(STL) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:20 00:55 35 1
Jamtara(JMT) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:37 02:47 10 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:03 03:04 1 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 03:31 03:35 4 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:56 06:01 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:22 06:30 8 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kolkata Express 13132 Patna Junction 16:45 Kolkata 07:25 Daily
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 12360 Patna Junction 20:05 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kolkata Express ?
  • Patna - Kolkata Express Train Number is 13132.

  • How many days in a week 13132 Patna - Kolkata Express runs ?
  • 13132 Patna - Kolkata Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13132 Patna - Kolkata Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13132 Patna - Kolkata Express train is 35m at Madhupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kolkata Express ?
  • Patna - Kolkata Express runs between Patna Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Patna Junction at 16:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13132 ?
  • 13132 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kolkata Express?
  • Patna - Kolkata Express took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 548km between Patna Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kolkata Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains