13132 Patna - Kolkata Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kolkata Express
  • Number
    13132
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13131
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13132/ Patna - Kolkata Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13132/ Patna - Kolkata Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:45 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Barh(BARH) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mor(MOR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:33 22:38 5 0
Simultala(STL) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:20 00:55 35 1
Jamtara(JMT) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:37 02:47 10 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:03 03:04 1 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 03:31 03:35 4 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:56 06:01 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:22 06:30 8 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kolkata Express 13132 Patna Junction 16:45 Kolkata 07:25 Daily
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 12360 Patna Junction 20:05 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:07 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11801/ Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) run from Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)