13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
  • Number
    13120
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1633km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13119
  • Stops
    90
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13120/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1633km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13120/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express has 90 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:33 09:48 15 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:47 10:52 5 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Chausa(CSA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Karisath(KRS) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Kulharia(KUA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Koelwar(KWR) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Pali Halt(PAIL) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 13:43 13:44 1 1
Neora(NEO) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 16:27 16:29 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:36 16:38 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 16:57 16:58 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Karauta(KWO) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Mor(MOR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 19:01 5 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Kajra(KJH) 21:12 21:13 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 21:23 21:24 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 21:36 21:37 1 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 21:46 21:47 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:28 22:29 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 22:52 22:53 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 23:05 23:06 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 23:15 23:16 1 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 23:25 23:26 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Sabaur(SBO) 00:05 00:06 1 2
Ghoga(GGA) 00:24 00:25 1 2
Ekchari(EKC) 00:35 00:36 1 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 00:57 00:58 1 2
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 01:07 01:08 1 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 01:32 01:33 1 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Taljhari(TLJ) 02:35 02:36 1 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:49 02:50 1 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kotalpukur(KLP) 03:54 03:55 1 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Rajgram(RJG) 04:25 04:26 1 2
Murarai(MRR) 04:44 04:45 1 2
Chatra(CTR) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:39 05:54 15 2
Mallarpur(MLV) 06:01 06:02 1 2
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:36 06:37 1 2
Prantik(PNE) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 07:03 07:08 5 2
Guskara(GKH) 07:25 07:26 1 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:51 08:56 5 2
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 10:14 10:16 2 2
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Train Number is 13120.

  • How many days in a week 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express runs ?
  • 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13120 ?
  • 13120 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express took 40h 40m to cover total distance of 1633km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains