13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
  • Number
    13120
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13119
  • Stops
    90
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express has 90 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:33 09:48 15 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:47 10:52 5 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Chausa(CSA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Karisath(KRS) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Kulharia(KUA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Koelwar(KWR) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Pali Halt(PAIL) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 13:43 13:44 1 1
Neora(NEO) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 16:27 16:29 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:36 16:38 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 16:57 16:58 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Karauta(KWO) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Mor(MOR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 19:01 5 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Kajra(KJH) 21:12 21:13 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 21:23 21:24 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 21:36 21:37 1 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 21:46 21:47 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:28 22:29 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 22:52 22:53 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 23:05 23:06 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 23:15 23:16 1 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 23:25 23:26 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Sabaur(SBO) 00:05 00:06 1 2
Ghoga(GGA) 00:24 00:25 1 2
Ekchari(EKC) 00:35 00:36 1 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 00:57 00:58 1 2
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 01:07 01:08 1 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 01:32 01:33 1 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Taljhari(TLJ) 02:35 02:36 1 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:49 02:50 1 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kotalpukur(KLP) 03:54 03:55 1 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Rajgram(RJG) 04:25 04:26 1 2
Murarai(MRR) 04:44 04:45 1 2
Chatra(CTR) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:39 05:54 15 2
Mallarpur(MLV) 06:01 06:02 1 2
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:36 06:37 1 2
Prantik(PNE) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 07:03 07:08 5 2
Guskara(GKH) 07:25 07:26 1 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:51 08:56 5 2
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 10:14 10:16 2 2
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)