13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13119
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1633km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13120
  • Stops
    89
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13119/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1633km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13119/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) has 89 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Prantik(PNE) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Sakrigali(SLJ) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Sabaur(SBO) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 07:17 07:18 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:22 10:30 8 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Mor(MOR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karauta(KWO) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Neora(NEO) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Bihta(BTA) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Pali Halt(PAIL) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Koelwar(KWR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Kulharia(KUA) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:59 16:04 5 1
Karisath(KRS) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:37 20:47 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 21:55 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 2
Hardoi(HRI) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)