13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13119
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13120
  • Stops
    89
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13119/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13119/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) has 89 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Prantik(PNE) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Sakrigali(SLJ) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Sabaur(SBO) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 07:17 07:18 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:22 10:30 8 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Mor(MOR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karauta(KWO) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Neora(NEO) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Bihta(BTA) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Pali Halt(PAIL) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Koelwar(KWR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Kulharia(KUA) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:59 16:04 5 1
Karisath(KRS) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:37 20:47 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 21:55 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 2
Hardoi(HRI) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)