13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13119
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1633km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13120
  • Stops
    89
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13119/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1633km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13119/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) has 89 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Prantik(PNE) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Sakrigali(SLJ) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Sabaur(SBO) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Murarpur(MPY) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 07:17 07:18 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:22 10:30 8 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Mor(MOR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Punarakh(PHK) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karauta(KWO) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Neora(NEO) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Bihta(BTA) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Pali Halt(PAIL) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Koelwar(KWR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Kulharia(KUA) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:59 16:04 5 1
Karisath(KRS) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:37 20:47 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 21:55 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 2
Hardoi(HRI) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Train Number is 13119.

  • How many days in a week 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sealdah at 21:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13119 ?
  • 13119 arrives on platform number 7 at Sealdah and at platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) took 37h 50m to cover total distance of 1633km between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)