13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Abha Toofan Express
  • Number
    13008
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1981km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13007
  • Stops
    107
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13008/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1981km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13008/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express has 107 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 21:00 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 00:10 -1390 0
Maur(MAUR) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:52 02:57 5 1
Julana(JNA) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Sampla(SPZ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 05:35 05:37 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:20 07:10 50 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Chata(CHJ) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:50 12:05 15 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:47 12:52 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 14:47 14:52 5 1
Bhadan(BDN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Achalda(ULD) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 17:11 17:13 2 1
Rura(RURA) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Bharwari(BRE) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:03 01:13 10 2
Zamania(ZNA) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 02:11 02:13 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Dumraon(DURE) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Raghunathpur(RPR) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Banahi(BYN) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Bihiya(BEA) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:50 04:54 4 2
Kulharia(KUA) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Koelwar(KWR) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Bihta(BTA) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Sadisopur(SDE) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Neora(NEO) 05:37 05:39 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 06:14 06:16 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:30 06:40 10 2
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:02 07:04 2 2
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:15 07:17 2 2
Khusropur(KOO) 07:26 07:28 2 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Barh(BARH) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Punarakh(PHK) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Mor(MOR) 08:25 08:27 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 08:36 08:40 4 2
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:47 08:49 2 2
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 09:12 09:13 1 2
Mankatha(MKB) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:14 10:18 4 2
Bansipur(BSQP) 10:26 10:27 1 2
Mananpur(MNP) 10:34 10:36 2 2
Jamui(JMU) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Simultala(STL) 12:12 12:14 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:05 13:09 4 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:27 13:29 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 13:46 13:48 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:04 14:06 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 14:23 14:25 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:54 15:04 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:19 15:21 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 15:33 15:35 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 15:49 15:51 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 16:01 16:03 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:01 17:06 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Abha Toofan Express 13008 Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)