12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12969
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2678km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12970
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12969/ Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2678km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12969/ Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 09:20 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:10 17:40 30 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Katol(KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:37 00:39 2 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12969 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:20 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)