12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12968
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2184km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12967
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2184km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:01 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Katol(KATL) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:28 19:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12968 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Chennai Central 09:30 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)