12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12968
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2184km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12967
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2184km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:01 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Katol(KATL) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:28 19:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12968 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Chennai Central 09:30 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 03:22 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:07 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)