Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12968 Jaipur Chennai Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express, running with train number 12968? Belonging to North Western Railways, Jaipur MGR Chennai Central SF Express, runs in between Chennai Central junction and Jaipur junction in India. Train 12968 runs from Jaipur junction to Chennai Central junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2185 km. The operating speed of the train is 59 km/hour and the travel time is of around 36 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12968 leaves from Jaipur junction at 19:35 hours and reaches Chennai Central at 09:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 30 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Warangal, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Nagpur, Katol, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12968, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12968 / Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 04:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

19:42

19:45

3

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

23:57

23:58

1

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

00:21

00:22

1

-

2

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

02:25

02:50

25

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

04:49

04:51

2

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

05:24

05:26

2

-

2

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

05:59

06:01

2

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:40

06:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

07:27

07:29

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:00

09:10

10

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

10:58

11:01

3

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

12:11

12:12

1

-

2

N.A

Katol (KATL)

12:42

12:44

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:55

14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:02

15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

15:30

15:32

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:47

16:50

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:45

17:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

18:39

18:40

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

19:28

19:29

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

21:23

21:28

5

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:10

02:15

5

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

05:09

05:10

1

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

06:23

06:25

2

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

09:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12968 / Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-01 2019-11-29 2019-11-24 2019-11-22 2019-11-17 2019-11-15 2019-11-10
Jaipur Junction (JP) origin 1 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Durgapura (DPA) 19:42 6 min 7 min 10 min 15 min 5 min 6 min 8 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 21:30 -3 min -2 min -9 min 25 min -4 min 1 min -5 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:50 14 min 15 min 13 min 39 min 13 min 13 min 5 min
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 23:57 19 min 17 min 12 min 53 min 17 min 11 min 12 min
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:21 19 min 19 min 14 min 53 min 17 min 17 min 12 min
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:44 23 min 22 min 22 min 58 min 21 min 21 min 16 min
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:29 17 min 5 min 14 min 51 min 13 min 13 min 12 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:25 -3 min -3 min -1 min 29 min -9 min -8 min -8 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:50 -3 min -10 min -3 min 23 min -10 min -10 min -5 min
Berchha (BCH) 04:49 -3 min -1 min 2 min 19 min -2 min 2 min 3 min
Shujalpur (SJP) 05:24 0 min 0 min 2 min 18 min 4 min -1 min 0 min
Sehore (SEH) 05:59 1 min -4 min -1 min 15 min 1 min -2 min -2 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 06:40 -16 min -7 min -15 min -3 min -13 min -12 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:05 10 min 12 min 7 min 6 min 23 min 10 min 8 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 07:27 17 min 14 min 7 min 24 min 25 min 16 min 18 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:00 6 min 12 min -1 min 10 min 17 min 1 min 4 min
Betul (BZU) 10:58 0 min 6 min 1 min 7 min 19 min 0 min 10 min
Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 10 min 7 min 21 min 17 min 19 min 8 min 16 min
Katol (KATL) 12:42 13 min 14 min 25 min 22 min 24 min 17 min 17 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:55 -13 min -11 min 5 min 5 min 15 min -7 min -1 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 15:02 7 min 23 min 34 min 26 min 58 min 8 min 4 min
Hinganghat (HGT) 15:30 4 min 35 min 40 min 24 min 56 min 6 min 2 min
Chandrapur (CD) 16:47 -11 min 37 min 42 min 31 min 50 min 28 min 6 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:45 -33 min 0 min 0 min -11 min 9 min -13 min -29 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 18:39 11 min 16 min 21 min 24 min 23 min 18 min 16 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 19:28 13 min 28 min 33 min 24 min 36 min 28 min 25 min
Warangal (WL) 21:23 16 min 19 min 22 min 14 min 72 min 11 min 19 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:10 -10 min 0 min -12 min -20 min 0 min -10 min -10 min
Nellore (NLR) 05:09 0 min 56 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min 32 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:23 17 min 17 min 17 min -3 min 17 min -11 min -5 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 09:30 -3 min 0 min -10 min -11 min 1 min -6 min -34 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)(12541) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express(19020) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express(22402) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at 18:00 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)(12840) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:47 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)(11028) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:55 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Danapur -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konark Express (PT)(11020) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 15:26 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:02 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival