12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12903
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12904
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12903/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12903/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 21:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:58 22:01 3 0
Surat(ST) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:49 02:59 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:01 21:06 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 21:30 21:31 1 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:48 23:49 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 03:48 03:58 10 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:29 04:31 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 Mumbai Central 21:25 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)