12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12903
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12904
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12903/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12903/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:19 19:22 3 0
Surat(ST) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:34 23:44 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:50 14:05 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 17:32 17:45 13 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:11 18:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:41 22:43 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) 02903 Mumbai Central 18:45 Amritsar Junction 23:35 Daily
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 Mumbai Central 18:45 Amritsar Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) Train Number is 12903.

  • How many days in a week 12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 18:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12903 ?
  • 12903 arrives on platform number 2 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 3,4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golden Temple Mail (PT)?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1893km between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Golden Temple Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)