12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12903
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12904
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12903/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12903/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 21:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:58 22:01 3 0
Surat(ST) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:49 02:59 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:01 21:06 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:48 23:49 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 03:48 03:58 10 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:29 04:31 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 Mumbai Central 21:25 Amritsar Junction 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)