Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT)

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Golden Temple Mail, running with train number 12903? Belonging to Western Railway Zone, Golden Temple Mail runs in between Punjab junction and Mumbai Central junction in India. Train 12903 runs from Mumbai Central junction to Punjab Amritsar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1891 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.94 km/hour and the travel time is of around 32 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12903 leaves from Mumbai Central junction at 21:25 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 05:30 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 33 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Saharanpur, Meerut city, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Gangapur, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12903, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)

Check the current running status of 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT) which runs between MMCT to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12903 / Golden Temple Mail (PT)(MMCT - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 03:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:58

22:01

3

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:49

02:59

10

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

04:16

04:18

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

09:11

09:13

2

-

2

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

09:59

10:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:55

11:05

10

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:25

12:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

13:48

13:50

2

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

14:28

14:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

14:58

15:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:10

16:15

5

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

18:03

18:05

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:45

19:00

15

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:51

19:53

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

21:01

21:06

5

-

2

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

21:11

21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

21:30

21:31

1

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

21:48

21:50

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:10

23:20

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

23:48

23:49

1

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:45

00:55

10

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

02:35

02:45

10

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

03:15

03:17

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

03:33

03:35

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

03:48

03:58

10

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

04:29

04:31

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

05:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 03:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:58

22:01

3

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:49

02:59

10

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

04:16

04:18

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

09:11

09:13

2

-

2

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

09:59

10:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:55

11:05

10

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:25

12:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

13:48

13:50

2

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

14:28

14:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

14:58

15:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:10

16:15

5

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

18:03

18:05

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:45

19:00

15

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:51

19:53

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

21:01

21:06

5

-

2

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

21:11

21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

21:30

21:31

1

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

21:48

21:50

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:10

23:20

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

23:48

23:49

1

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:45

00:55

10

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

02:35

02:45

10

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

03:15

03:17

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

03:33

03:35

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

03:48

03:58

10

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

04:29

04:31

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

05:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12903 / Golden Temple Mail (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-23 2020-05-22 2020-05-21 2020-05-20 2020-05-19 2020-05-18
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Borivali (BVI) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Surat (ST) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:49 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Godhra Junction (GDA) 04:16 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Dahod (DHD) 05:18 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Meghnagar (MGN) 05:43 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Nagda Junction (NAD) 08:08 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:11 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 09:59 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 12:25 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Gangapur City (GGC) 13:20 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 13:48 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Hindaun City (HAN) 13:58 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Bayana Junction (BXN) 14:28 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 14:58 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:10 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Faridabad (FDB) 18:03 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:45 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:51 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 21:01 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 21:11 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 21:48 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 23:48 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:45 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 03:15 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 03:33 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Beas Junction (BEAS) 04:29 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival