12578 Bagmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    12578
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3042km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12577
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3042km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:50 16:25 35 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:23 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:26 08:28 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:28 13:33 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Darbhanga Junction 14:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)