12578 Bagmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    12578
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3042km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12577
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3042km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:50 16:25 35 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:23 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:26 08:28 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Mokama(MKA) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:28 13:33 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Darbhanga Junction 14:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)