12578 Bagmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    12578
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3042km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12577
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3042km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:50 16:25 35 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:23 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:26 08:28 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Mokama(MKA) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:28 13:33 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Darbhanga Junction 14:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)