Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12578/Bagmati Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12578/Bagmati Express (PT) which runs between MYS to DBG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12578 / Bagmati Express (PT)(MYS - DBG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 12:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

07:20

-

-

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:55

10:05

10

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

13:35

13:40

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

15:50

16:25

35

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

03:18

03:19

1

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

06:18

06:19

1

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

08:14

08:16

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

11:54

11:56

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

13:28

13:31

3

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

14:18

14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

17:50

17:52

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

19:18

19:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

21:30

21:40

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

23:00

23:05

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:15

00:25

10

-

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:30

03:35

5

-

3

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

04:35

04:40

5

-

3

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:08

06:23

15

-

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

07:30

07:32

2

-

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:26

08:28

2

-

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

09:15

09:17

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:35

09:45

10

-

3

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:56

10:58

2

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

12:05

12:25

20

-

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:28

13:33

5

-

3

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

14:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12578 / Bagmati Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-07-11 2020-07-04 2020-06-27 2020-06-20 2020-06-13 2020-06-06 2020-05-30
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mandya (MYA) 07:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kengeri (KGI) 09:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 09:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 10:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 12:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 14:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chennai Central (MAS) 15:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ongole (OGL) 20:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Warangal (WL) 01:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ramagundam (RDM) 03:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 04:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chandrapur (CD) 06:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 08:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pandhurna (PAR) 11:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Betul (BZU) 13:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pipariya (PPI) 17:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katni Junction (KTE) 23:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Satna Junction (STA) 00:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mirzapur (MZP) 04:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Buxar (BXR) 07:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ara Junction (ARA) 08:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Danapur (DNR) 09:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mokama (MKA) 10:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barauni Junction (BJU) 12:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 13:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 14:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival