Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12578/Bagmati Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12578/Bagmati Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12578 / Bagmati Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 07 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 07 Dec 2019 03:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

07:20

-

-

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:55

10:05

10

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

13:35

13:40

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

15:50

16:25

35

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

03:18

03:19

1

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

06:18

06:19

1

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

08:14

08:16

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

11:54

11:56

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

13:28

13:31

3

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

14:18

14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

17:50

17:52

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

19:18

19:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

21:30

21:40

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

23:00

23:05

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:15

00:25

10

-

3

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

03:30

03:35

5

-

3

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

04:35

04:40

5

-

3

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:08

06:23

15

-

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

07:30

07:32

2

-

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:26

08:28

2

-

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

09:15

09:17

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:35

09:45

10

-

3

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:56

10:58

2

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

12:05

12:25

20

-

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:28

13:33

5

-

3

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

14:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12578 / Bagmati Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-11-30 2019-11-23 2019-11-16 2019-11-09 2019-11-02 2019-10-26 2019-10-19
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 7 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 3 min
Mandya (MYA) 07:59 8 min 3 min 12 min 9 min 3 min 0 min 2 min
Kengeri (KGI) 09:09 8 min 2 min 15 min 10 min 5 min 20 min 17 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 09:55 1 min -4 min 6 min 5 min -1 min 17 min 7 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 10:18 18 min 16 min 12 min 13 min 5 min 17 min 11 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 12:28 1 min -3 min 2 min 10 min -3 min 1 min 5 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 13:35 -2 min -1 min 2 min 21 min 6 min -3 min -2 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 14:28 15 min 1 min 28 min 32 min 32 min 1 min 2 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 15:50 1 min -12 min 16 min 26 min 18 min -2 min 6 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:28 11 min 7 min 16 min 8 min 18 min 14 min 9 min
Ongole (OGL) 20:24 22 min 22 min 45 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 30 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:50 6 min 10 min 39 min -1 min 15 min 4 min 10 min
Warangal (WL) 01:53 37 min 27 min 30 min 13 min 15 min 19 min 55 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 03:18 31 min 28 min 59 min 13 min 27 min 22 min 59 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 04:24 26 min 27 min 15 min 18 min 34 min 12 min 74 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 05:55 1 min 0 min 10 min -20 min 15 min -18 min 43 min
Chandrapur (CD) 06:18 11 min 23 min 17 min 5 min 26 min 2 min 64 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 08:14 3 min 39 min 14 min -7 min 30 min 4 min 41 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:25 -20 min -6 min 0 min -11 min -23 min 0 min 15 min
Pandhurna (PAR) 11:54 4 min 32 min 2 min 4 min 9 min -6 min 31 min
Betul (BZU) 13:28 -12 min 45 min 10 min -16 min -4 min -12 min 51 min
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:18 -4 min 50 min 12 min 5 min 10 min -11 min 67 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:45 -23 min -22 min -43 min -46 min -19 min -14 min -4 min
Pipariya (PPI) 17:50 4 min 0 min 32 min 2 min 37 min 11 min 34 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:18 23 min 6 min 119 min 25 min 23 min 5 min 27 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 21:30 5 min 11 min 51 min 15 min 10 min -15 min 10 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 23:00 12 min 13 min 52 min 28 min 12 min 42 min 6 min
Satna Junction (STA) 00:15 32 min 28 min 66 min 36 min 34 min 44 min 21 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 03:30 100 min 4 min 43 min 20 min -2 min 34 min 5 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 04:35 123 min 21 min 64 min 47 min 4 min 43 min 22 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:08 136 min -10 min 58 min 38 min -10 min 57 min 15 min
Buxar (BXR) 07:30 138 min 4 min 61 min 35 min 6 min 82 min 31 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 08:26 135 min -1 min 67 min 34 min 15 min 85 min 38 min
Danapur (DNR) 09:15 122 min 0 min 68 min 31 min 6 min 72 min 30 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:35 130 min 0 min 93 min 40 min 15 min 78 min 40 min
Mokama (MKA) 10:56 141 min 10 min 138 min 96 min 40 min 104 min 74 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 12:05 135 min -5 min 177 min 93 min 41 min 82 min 64 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 13:28 167 min 24 min 298 min 72 min 42 min 84 min 87 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 14:35 247 min 95 min 290 min 70 min 40 min 80 min 75 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)(16507) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 05:15 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Koyna Express(11029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 370 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special(01665) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 17:33 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 316 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)(15668) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at 11:01 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Gandhidham Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22912) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:46 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)(22948) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 11:35 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Surat 459 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express (PT)(14673) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 176 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special(01046) Departed from Karmali(KRMI) at 14:10 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved)(05521) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 110 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express(14681) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at destination on 2019-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Jalandhar City Junction 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival