12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT)
  • Number
    12516
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3492km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12515
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12516/ Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3492km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12516/ Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 19:55 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:05 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 02:18 02:33 15 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:30 12:32 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:25 14:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:14 22:17 3 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 11:51 11:53 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:50 15:10 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Perambur(PER) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:13 04:15 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:35 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:50 06:55 5 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:27 08:30 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:35 09:40 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:28 10:30 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) 12516 Silchar 19:55 Coimbatore Main Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Silchar - Coimbatore Special 02516 Silchar 20:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 12:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) Train Number is 12516.

  • How many days in a week 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) train is 20m at Guwahati, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs between Silchar to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Silchar at 19:55 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12516 ?
  • 12516 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number 1 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT)?
  • Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) took 64h 5m to cover total distance of 3492km between Silchar and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)