12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12516
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3925km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12515
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12516/ Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3925km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12516/ Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:05 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:15 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:40 12:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:53 21:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 2
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:48 05:50 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 09:50 09:55 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 11:00 11:05 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 11:48 11:50 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:55 13:00 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:37 14:40 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 16:08 16:10 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 17:03 17:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:40 17:45 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:07 19:10 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:39 19:40 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:48 19:50 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:08 20:10 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:00 21:05 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 21:59 22:00 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 22:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 12516 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Tuesday
Aronai Express (PT) 12508 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)