12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12516
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3925km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12515
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12516/ Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3925km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12516/ Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:05 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:15 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:40 12:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:53 21:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 2
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:48 05:50 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 09:50 09:55 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 11:00 11:05 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 11:48 11:50 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:55 13:00 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:37 14:40 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 16:08 16:10 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 17:03 17:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:40 17:45 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:07 19:10 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:39 19:40 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:48 19:50 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:08 20:10 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:00 21:05 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 21:59 22:00 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 22:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 12516 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Tuesday
Aronai Express (PT) 12508 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) run from Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Barbil. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:21. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)