12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12515
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3926km
  • Train Travel Time
    76h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12516
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3926km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:04 10:05 1 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:14 16:16 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:25 19:27 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:40 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:03 23:05 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:56 23:58 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:18 01:19 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:09 02:14 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:49 02:50 1 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 05:40 05:55 15 3
Hojai(HJI) 07:50 07:52 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:15 10:40 25 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 13:20 13:25 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 15:35 16:00 25 3
Silchar(SCL) 17:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 Silchar 17:15 Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:05 Silchar 05:00 Thusday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 19:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)