12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12515
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3493km
  • Train Travel Time
    66h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12516
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12515/ Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3493km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12515/ Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:27 00:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:29 03:31 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 09:42 09:47 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:12 13:14 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:25 16:35 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:35 21:37 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:25 22:30 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:02 00:04 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:45 01:50 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:24 02:26 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:25 04:27 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 04:55 05:00 5 3
Hojai(HJI) 07:36 07:38 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:55 09:10 15 3
Maibang(MBG) 10:20 10:22 2 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:30 12:35 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:50 15:15 25 3
Silchar(SCL) 16:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:45 Silchar 16:40 Sunday
Coimbatore - Silchar Special 02515 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:45 Silchar 16:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) Train Number is 12515.

  • How many days in a week 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) train is 25m at Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Silchar. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:45 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12515 ?
  • 12515 arrives on platform number 3 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) took 66h 55m to cover total distance of 3493km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15417/ Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Silghat Town. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 23:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:03 and arrival time of 06:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)