12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12515
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3925km
  • Train Travel Time
    76h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12516
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 3925km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:04 10:05 1 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:14 16:16 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:25 19:27 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:40 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:03 23:05 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:56 23:58 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:18 01:19 1 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:09 02:14 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:49 02:50 1 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 05:40 05:55 15 3
Hojai(HJI) 07:50 07:52 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:15 10:40 25 3
New Haflong(NHLG) 13:20 13:25 5 3
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 15:35 16:00 25 3
Silchar(SCL) 17:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) 12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 Silchar 17:15 Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special 02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:05 Silchar 05:00 Thusday
Aronai Express (PT) 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Silchar 19:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) Train Number is 12515.

  • How many days in a week 12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12:40 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12515 ?
  • 12515 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) took 76h 35m to cover total distance of 3925km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)