12508 Aronai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai Express (PT)
  • Number
    12508
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3930km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12507
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12508/ Aronai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3930km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12508/ Aronai Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:05 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:15 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:40 12:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Pakur(PKR) 20:03 20:04 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:49 21:54 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:30 04:55 25 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:53 05:55 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:45 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 09:50 09:55 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 11:00 11:05 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 11:48 11:50 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:55 13:00 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:37 14:40 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 16:08 16:10 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 17:03 17:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:40 17:45 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:07 19:10 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:39 19:40 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:48 19:50 2 3
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:59 20:00 1 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:08 20:10 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:00 21:05 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 22:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 12516 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Tuesday
Aronai Express (PT) 12508 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) Train Number is 12508.

  • How many days in a week 12508 Aronai Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12508 Aronai Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12508 Aronai Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12508 Aronai Express (PT) train is 25m at Badarpur Junction, Lumding Junction, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) runs between Silchar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Silchar at 20:05 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12508 ?
  • 12508 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aronai Express (PT)?
  • Aronai Express (PT) took 74h 35m to cover total distance of 3930km between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Aronai Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)