12508 Aronai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai Express (PT)
  • Number
    12508
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3931km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12507
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12508/ Aronai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3931km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12508/ Aronai Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:05 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:15 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:40 12:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Pakur(PKR) 20:03 20:04 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:53 21:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:30 04:55 25 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:53 05:55 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:45 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 09:50 09:55 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 11:00 11:05 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 11:48 11:50 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:55 13:00 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:37 14:40 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 16:08 16:10 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 17:03 17:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:40 17:45 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:07 19:10 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:39 19:40 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:48 19:50 2 3
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:59 20:00 1 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:08 20:10 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:00 21:05 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 22:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 12516 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Tuesday
Aronai Express (PT) 12508 Silchar 20:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 09:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Friday)