12508 Aronai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aronai Express (PT)
  • Number
    12508
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3916km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12507
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12508/ Aronai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3916km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12508/ Aronai Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:05 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:30 12:32 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:45 13:55 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Pakur(PKR) 20:20 20:21 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:16 22:17 1 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 11:51 11:53 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:47 12:49 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:55 15:15 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 2
Perambur(PER) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:08 04:10 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:35 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:27 08:30 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:35 09:40 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:28 10:30 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:32 11:35 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:47 12:50 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 14:18 14:20 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 15:13 15:15 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:45 15:50 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:07 17:10 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:39 17:40 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:50 17:52 2 3
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:04 18:05 1 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:23 18:25 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:32 19:35 3 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aronai SF Special (PT) 02508 Silchar 20:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:45 Thusday
Aronai Express (PT) 12508 Silchar 20:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) Train Number is 12508.

  • How many days in a week 12508 Aronai Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12508 Aronai Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12508 Aronai Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12508 Aronai Express (PT) train is 20m at Guwahati, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aronai Express (PT) ?
  • Aronai Express (PT) runs between Silchar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Silchar at 20:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12508 ?
  • 12508 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aronai Express (PT)?
  • Aronai Express (PT) took 72h 35m to cover total distance of 3916km between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Aronai Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04320/ Shahjahanpur - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) run from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)