12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12336
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12335
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Harda(HD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:53 09:08 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:05 16:12 7 1
Kajra(KJH) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:21 17:26 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:39 17:40 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:03 18:04 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) 12336 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Bhagalpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)