12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12335
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1912km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12336
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1912km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 09:00 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Barh(BARH) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:15 14:21 6 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:53 5 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Harda(HD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:55 09:58 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 1
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) 12335 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12335.

  • How many days in a week 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 09:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12335 ?
  • 12335 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1912km between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains