12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12335
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12336
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 09:00 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Barh(BARH) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:15 14:21 6 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:53 5 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Harda(HD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:55 09:58 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 1
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) 12335 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)