12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12335
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1912km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12336
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1912km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 09:00 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Barh(BARH) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:15 14:21 6 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:53 5 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Harda(HD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:55 09:58 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 1
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) 12335 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12498/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13141/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) run from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)