10156 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    10156
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02336
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

10156/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10156/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 09:00 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Barh(BARH) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:10 14:16 6 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:40 4 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:32 14:35 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:27 16:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12335 Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Train Number is 10156.

  • How many days in a week 10156 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 10156 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10156 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10156 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 09:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10156 ?
  • 10156 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)?
  • Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1911km between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)