09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09422
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1658km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1658km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:37 16:38 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09422 Patna Junction 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Tuesday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02948 Patna Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 03:50 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special 09448 Patna Junction 22:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 09422.

  • How many days in a week 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 10:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09422 ?
  • 09422 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1658km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU Special run from Valsad to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09079/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special run from Surat to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07315/ Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05243/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special run from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)