09325 Indore - Amritsar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Amritsar Special
  • Number
    09325
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1336km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09326
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09325/ Indore - Amritsar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1336km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09325/ Indore - Amritsar Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 19:45 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:25 11:40 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:30 16:50 20 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Amritsar Express 19325 Indore Junction 15:55 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Tuesday Friday
Indore - Amritsar Special 09325 Indore Junction 19:45 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Amritsar Special ?
  • Indore - Amritsar Special Train Number is 09325.

  • How many days in a week 09325 Indore - Amritsar Special runs ?
  • 09325 Indore - Amritsar Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09325 Indore - Amritsar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09325 Indore - Amritsar Special train is 20m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Amritsar Special ?
  • Indore - Amritsar Special runs between Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 19:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09325 ?
  • 09325 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Amritsar Special?
  • Indore - Amritsar Special took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1336km between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Amritsar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)