0919 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    0919
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2326km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19435
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

0919/ Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2326km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0919/ Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:40 13:00 20 1
MCSC(MCSC) 13:32 13:34 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:15 16:17 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Amalner(AN) 04:19 04:22 3 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:44 10:49 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:21 11:23 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19436 Asansol Junction 19:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Saturday
Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 0919 Asansol Junction 19:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Train Number is 0919.

  • How many days in a week 0919 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 0919 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0919 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0919 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express train is 20m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs between Asansol Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0919 ?
  • 0919 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express?
  • Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2326km between Asansol Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)