09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09147
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1822km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09148
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1822km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 10:10 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:03 14:06 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:22 09:32 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:31 14:36 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:07 16:12 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:16 17:21 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:34 17:35 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:58 17:59 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) 22947 Surat 10:10 Bhagalpur Junction 18:35 Tuesday Saturday
Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) 09147 Surat 10:10 Bhagalpur Junction 18:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09147.

  • How many days in a week 09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) runs between Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Surat at 10:10 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09147 ?
  • 09147 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1822km between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()