08238 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chattisgarh Express Festival Special
  • Number
    08238
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2012km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08237
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class

08238/ Chattisgarh Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2012km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08238/ Chattisgarh Express Festival Special has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:10 19:18 8 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Barara(RAA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Deoband(DBD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Daurala(DRLA) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Guldhar(GUH) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:15 04:30 15 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Chata(CHJ) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Datia(DAA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Talbahat(TBT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:45 18:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 22:17 22:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 23:35 00:10 -1405 1
Multai(MTY) 00:24 00:26 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:30 03:40 10 2
Kamptee(KP) 03:59 04:01 2 2
Bhandara Road(BRD) 04:34 04:36 2 2
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Tirora(TRO) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:43 05:48 5 2
Amgaon(AGN) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Salekasa(SKS) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:51 06:56 5 2
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:28 07:33 5 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:40 08:55 15 2
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Raipur Junction(R) 09:45 09:55 10 2
Tilda(TLD) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Belha(BYL) 11:27 11:29 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:15 Daily
Chattisgarh Express Festival Special 08238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:15 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chattisgarh Express Festival Special ?
  • Chattisgarh Express Festival Special Train Number is 08238.

  • How many days in a week 08238 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 08238 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08238 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08238 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special train is 35m at Amla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chattisgarh Express Festival Special ?
  • Chattisgarh Express Festival Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08238 ?
  • 08238 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chattisgarh Express Festival Special?
  • Chattisgarh Express Festival Special took 44h 5m to cover total distance of 2012km between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chattisgarh Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains