08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08238
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2013km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08237
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08238/ Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2013km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08238/ Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:23 17:30 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:05 19:13 8 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Barara(RAA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Deoband(DBD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Daurala(DRLA) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Guldhar(GUH) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chata(CHJ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Morena(MRA) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Datia(DAA) 12:09 12:11 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Talbahat(TBT) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:00 18:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 21:27 21:28 1 1
Betul(BZU) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Multai(MTY) 22:43 22:44 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:10 02:25 15 2
Kamptee(KP) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Bhandara Road(BRD) 03:34 03:36 2 2
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Tirora(TRO) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Amgaon(AGN) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Salekasa(SKS) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:39 06:44 5 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:51 07:53 2 2
Raipur Junction(R) 08:25 08:35 10 2
Tilda(TLD) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:15 Daily
Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special 08238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:55 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Train Number is 08238.

  • How many days in a week 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08238 ?
  • 08238 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special?
  • Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special took 42h 45m to cover total distance of 2013km between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09480/ Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special run from Okha to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09239/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)