08234 Narmada Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express Special
  • Number
    08234
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08233
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08234/ Narmada Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08234/ Narmada Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:45 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Niwar(NWR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 02:53 02:55 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:35 08:50 15 1
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 09:10 09:11 1 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express 18234 Bilaspur Junction 11:45 Indore Junction 10:55 Daily
Narmada Express Special 08234 Bilaspur Junction 11:45 Indore Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narmada Express Special ?
  • Narmada Express Special Train Number is 08234.

  • How many days in a week 08234 Narmada Express Special runs ?
  • 08234 Narmada Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08234 Narmada Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08234 Narmada Express Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narmada Express Special ?
  • Narmada Express Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08234 ?
  • 08234 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narmada Express Special?
  • Narmada Express Special took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1007km between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narmada Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ CHEMMOZHI EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ ADI HWH EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ AMI PUNE EXP run from Amravati to Pune Jn. Depart time of 23:12 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ TUTARI EXPRESS run from Dadar Ctrl to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:07 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ MS SALEM SF EXP run from CHENNAI EGMORE to SALEM JN. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)