08233 Narmada Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express Special
  • Number
    08233
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08234
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08233/ Narmada Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08233/ Narmada Express Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:55 15 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:45 21:55 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kareli(KY) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Burhar(BUH) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express (PT) 18233 Indore Junction 16:00 Bilaspur Junction 13:30 Daily
Narmada Express Special 08233 Indore Junction 16:00 Bilaspur Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narmada Express Special ?
  • Narmada Express Special Train Number is 08233.

  • How many days in a week 08233 Narmada Express Special runs ?
  • 08233 Narmada Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08233 Narmada Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08233 Narmada Express Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narmada Express Special ?
  • Narmada Express Special runs between Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:00 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08233 ?
  • 08233 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narmada Express Special?
  • Narmada Express Special took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1007km between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narmada Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18518/ VSKP KRBA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Korba. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17603/ KCG YNK EXP run from KACHEGUDA to VASCO DA GAMA. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Adilabad to Tirupati. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ BGM MYS EXP run from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ NARASAPUR EXP run from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)