07610 Purna - Patna Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Patna Festival Special
  • Number
    07610
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1734km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07609
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07610/ Purna - Patna Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1734km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07610/ Purna - Patna Festival Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Wani(WANI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Warora(WRR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:40 00:42 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Patna Express 17610 Purna Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 02:30 Friday
Purna - Patna Festival Special 07610 Purna Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 02:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Patna Festival Special ?
  • Purna - Patna Festival Special Train Number is 07610.

  • How many days in a week 07610 Purna - Patna Festival Special runs ?
  • 07610 Purna - Patna Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07610 Purna - Patna Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07610 Purna - Patna Festival Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Patna Festival Special ?
  • Purna - Patna Festival Special runs between Purna Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Purna Junction at 18:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07610 ?
  • 07610 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Patna Festival Special?
  • Purna - Patna Festival Special took 32h 20m to cover total distance of 1734km between Purna Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Patna Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains