07173 SC (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SC (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07173
  • Source
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Destination
    DELHI S ROHILLA/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1750 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

07173/ SC (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SOLAPUR JN and DELHI S ROHILLA. The total distance covered by the train is 1750 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07173/ SC (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) origin 16:05 origin 0
LATUR(LUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) origin 21:00 origin 0
LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 14:45 15:00 15 0
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 21:30 destination destination 0
PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 16:10 16:25 15 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 17:10 17:25 15 0
PARBHANI JN(PBN) 17:35 17:40 5 0
PURNA JN(PAU) 18:10 18:15 5 0
DAUND JN(DD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
MUDKHED(MUE) 19:05 19:15 10 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 20:32 20:34 2 0
HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM) 20:25 20:27 2 0
BELAPUR(BAP) 21:35 21:37 2 0
KINWAT(KNVT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
KOPARGAON(KPG) 22:32 22:34 2 0
ADILABAD(ADB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
MAJRI JN(MJRI) 00:35 00:37 2 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:00 02:10 10 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:55 04:00 5 1
BETUL(BZU) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Lalitpur(LAR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Dhaulpur(DHO) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Agra Cantt(AGC) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Agra Cantt(AGC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:25 destination destination 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:15 21:20 5 1
DELHI S ROHILLA(DEE) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SC (UnReserved) ?
  • SC (UnReserved) Train Number is 07173.

  • How many days in a week 07173 SC (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07173 SC (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07173 SC (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07173 SC (UnReserved) train is m at SOLAPUR JN, LATUR, HYDERABAD DECAN, LATUR ROAD, SECUNDERABAD JN, PARLI VAIJNATH, KURDUVADI, PARBHANI JN, PURNA JN, DAUND JN, MUDKHED, AHMADNAGAR, HIMAYATNAGAR, BELAPUR, KINWAT, KOPARGAON, ADILABAD, Manmad Junction, MAJRI JN, SEVAGRAM, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, NAGPUR, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, BETUL, Harda, Itarsi Junction, Itarsi Junction, Hoshangabad, Bhopal Junction, Bhopal Junction, Bina Junction, Bina Junction, Lalitpur, Jhansi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Junction, Gwalior Junction, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Agra Cantt, Mathura Junction, Mathura Junction, Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, DELHI S ROHILLA,

  • What is the Schedule of SC (UnReserved) ?
  • SC (UnReserved) runs between SOLAPUR JN to DELHI S ROHILLA. It departs from SOLAPUR JN at 16:05 and reaches DELHI S ROHILLA/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07173 ?
  • 07173 arrives on platform number at SOLAPUR JN and at platform number at DELHI S ROHILLA.

  • What is the travel route and time of SC (UnReserved)?
  • SC (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 1750 km   between SOLAPUR JN and DELHI S ROHILLA.

  • What is the last station of SC (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DELHI S ROHILLA at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains