07173 SC (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SC (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07173
  • Source
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Destination
    DELHI S ROHILLA/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1750 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

07173/ SC (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SOLAPUR JN and DELHI S ROHILLA. The total distance covered by the train is 1750 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07173/ SC (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) origin 16:05 origin 0
LATUR(LUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) origin 21:00 origin 0
LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 14:45 15:00 15 0
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 21:30 destination destination 0
PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 16:10 16:25 15 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 17:10 17:25 15 0
PARBHANI JN(PBN) 17:35 17:40 5 0
PURNA JN(PAU) 18:10 18:15 5 0
DAUND JN(DD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
MUDKHED(MUE) 19:05 19:15 10 0
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 20:32 20:34 2 0
HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM) 20:25 20:27 2 0
BELAPUR(BAP) 21:35 21:37 2 0
KINWAT(KNVT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
KOPARGAON(KPG) 22:32 22:34 2 0
ADILABAD(ADB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
MAJRI JN(MJRI) 00:35 00:37 2 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:00 02:10 10 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:55 04:00 5 1
BETUL(BZU) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Lalitpur(LAR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Dhaulpur(DHO) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Agra Cantt(AGC) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Agra Cantt(AGC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:25 destination destination 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:15 21:20 5 1
DELHI S ROHILLA(DEE) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SC (UnReserved) 07173 Solapur 16:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)