06620 Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special
  • Number
    06620
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06619
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

06620/ Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06620/ Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Niwar(NWR) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Deori(DOE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kareli(KY) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Junehta(JHT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gurra(GRO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 Katni Junction 17:30 Itarsi Junction 00:30 Daily
Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special 06620 Katni Junction 14:00 Itarsi Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special ?
  • Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special Train Number is 06620.

  • How many days in a week 06620 Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06620 Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06620 Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06620 Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special ?
  • Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special runs between Katni Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 14:00 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06620 ?
  • 06620 arrives on platform number at Katni Junction and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special?
  • Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 335km between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of 22:32 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)