06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rajkot Special
  • Number
    06614
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2217km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06613
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2217km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 00:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 01:40 01:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 02:37 02:40 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Adoni(AD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:21 03:22 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:11 08:16 5 1
Surat(ST) 09:07 09:17 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:59 11:17 18 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rajkot Special 06614 Coimbatore Main Junction 00:15 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Friday
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 Coimbatore Main Junction 00:15 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Rajkot Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Rajkot Special Train Number is 06614.

  • How many days in a week 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special runs ?
  • 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Rajkot Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Rajkot Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:15 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06614 ?
  • 06614 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Rajkot Special?
  • Coimbatore - Rajkot Special took 41h 35m to cover total distance of 2217km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Rajkot Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20914/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)