06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special
  • Number
    06232
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06231
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Budalur(BAL) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Aduturai(ADT) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Kutralam(KTM) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express 16232 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:00 Daily
Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special 06232 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special Train Number is 06232.

  • How many days in a week 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special runs ?
  • 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 16:30 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06232 ?
  • 06232 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 677km between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)