Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06232/Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special

Check the current running status of 06232/Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special which runs between MYS to MV Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06232 / Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special(MYS - MV) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

17:08/17:08

17:10/17:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:14/18:14

18:15/18:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

18:45/18:45

19:00/19:00

15

On Time

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:12/19:12

19:14/19:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

19:37/19:37

19:38/19:38

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:42/23:42

23:45/23:45

3

On Time

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:50/00:50

01:00/01:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

01:58/01:58

02:00/02:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

04:00/04:00

04:10/04:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

04:28/04:28

04:29/04:29

1

On Time

2

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

05:03/05:03

05:05/05:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

05:38/05:38

05:40/05:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Aduturai (ADT)

05:50/05:50

05:51/05:51

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kutralam (KTM)

06:02/06:02

06:03/06:03

1

On Time

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

07:00/07:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:41 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

17:04/17:08

17:10/17:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

17:32/17:29

17:32/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:22/18:14

18:24/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

18:47/18:45

19:02/19:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:19/19:12

19:22/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

19:56/19:37

19:58/19:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

20:29/20:03

20:33/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

22:07/21:48

22:10/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

23:48/23:42

23:52/23:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

01:03/00:50

01:25/01:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:24/01:58

02:26/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:27/04:00

04:10/04:10

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

04:30/04:28

04:32/04:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

04:49/04:44

04:50/04:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

05:09/05:03

05:13/05:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Kumbakonam (KMU)

05:58/05:38

06:03/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

06:14/05:50

06:15/05:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kutralam (KTM)

06:27/06:02

06:28/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

06:40/07:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:36 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

17:06/17:08

17:10/17:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

17:24/17:29

17:30/17:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:28/18:14

18:29/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

19:01/18:45

19:31/19:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 5

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:41/19:12

19:47/19:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

20:21/19:37

20:22/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

21:01/20:03

21:05/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

22:40/21:48

22:42/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

00:07/23:42

00:12/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

01:02/00:50

01:24/01:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:31/01:58

02:34/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:36/04:00

04:10/04:10

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

04:29/04:28

04:30/04:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

04:47/04:44

04:48/04:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

05:05/05:03

05:10/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Kumbakonam (KMU)

05:58/05:38

06:01/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

06:11/05:50

06:12/05:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kutralam (KTM)

06:23/06:02

06:24/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

06:35/07:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:26 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

17:11/17:08

17:13/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

17:28/17:29

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:30/18:14

18:31/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

19:04/18:45

19:31/19:00

27 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 5

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:42/19:12

19:46/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

20:42/19:37

20:43/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

21:15/20:03

21:18/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

22:40/21:48

22:42/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

00:07/23:42

00:12/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

00:48/00:50

01:00/01:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:10/01:58

02:12/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:18/04:00

04:10/04:10

52 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

04:29/04:28

04:30/04:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

04:45/04:44

04:46/04:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

05:02/05:03

05:08/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

05:49/05:38

05:51/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

06:03/05:50

06:04/05:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kutralam (KTM)

06:17/06:02

06:18/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

07:15/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:54 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

17:10/17:08

17:10/17:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

17:30/17:29

17:31/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:21/18:14

18:22/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

18:51/18:45

19:30/19:00

39 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 5

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:42/19:12

19:45/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

20:17/19:37

20:18/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

01:59/20:03

02:01/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 56min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

03:35/21:48

03:36/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 46min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

00:07/23:42

00:12/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

06:11/00:50

06:32/01:00

21 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Karur Junction (KRR)

07:32/01:58

07:35/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

08:46/04:00

08:59/04:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

09:16/04:28

09:17/04:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 48min

2

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

09:33/04:44

09:34/04:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 49min

2

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

09:49/05:03

09:54/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 49min

2

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

10:24/05:38

10:25/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

2

N.A

Aduturai (ADT)

10:33/05:50

10:34/05:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

2

N.A

Kutralam (KTM)

06:17/06:02

06:18/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

10:59/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 59min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:56 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

17:11/17:08

17:12/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

17:27/17:29

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kengeri (KGI)

18:20/18:14

18:21/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

18:45/18:45

19:00/19:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:20/19:12

19:24/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

20:03/19:37

20:04/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

20:35/20:03

20:38/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

22:13/21:48

22:15/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

23:33/23:42

23:45/23:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

00:52/00:50

01:28/01:00

36 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:41/01:58

02:44/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:42/04:00

04:10/04:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

04:28/04:28

04:29/04:29

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

04:50/04:44

04:51/04:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

05:06/05:03

05:21/05:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

06:09/05:38

06:19/05:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

06:30/05:50

06:31/05:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Kutralam (KTM)

06:44/06:02

06:45/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

07:42/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:29 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

17:19/17:08

17:20/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

17:35/17:29

17:36/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:33/18:14

18:34/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

18:59/18:45

19:40/19:00

41 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 5

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:51/19:12

19:54/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

20:26/19:37

20:27/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

21:02/20:03

21:06/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

22:29/21:48

22:31/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

23:41/23:42

23:45/23:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

00:48/00:50

01:08/01:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:15/01:58

02:18/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:25/04:00

04:10/04:10

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

04:34/04:28

04:35/04:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

04:56/04:44

04:56/04:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

05:15/05:03

05:17/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

05:47/05:38

05:49/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

06:00/05:50

06:01/05:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kutralam (KTM)

06:14/06:02

06:15/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

06:29/07:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06232 / Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandya (MYA) 17:08 0 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 11 min 11 min
Maddur (MAD) 17:29 3 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 18:14 8 min 14 min 16 min 7 min 6 min 19 min 17 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 18:45 2 min 16 min 19 min 6 min 0 min 14 min 30 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 19:12 7 min 29 min 30 min 30 min 8 min 39 min 46 min
Karmelaram (CRLM) 19:37 19 min 44 min 65 min 40 min 26 min 49 min 64 min
Hosur (HSRA) 20:03 26 min 58 min 72 min 356 min 32 min 59 min 70 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 21:48 19 min 52 min 52 min 347 min 25 min 41 min 50 min
Salem Junction (SA) 23:42 6 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 00:50 13 min 12 min 0 min 321 min 2 min 0 min 8 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 01:58 26 min 33 min 12 min 334 min 43 min 17 min 23 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 286 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruverumbur (TRB) 04:28 2 min 1 min 1 min 288 min 0 min 6 min 9 min
Budalur (BAL) 04:44 5 min 3 min 1 min 289 min 6 min 12 min 13 min
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 05:03 6 min 2 min 0 min 286 min 3 min 12 min 12 min
Kumbakonam (KMU) 05:38 20 min 20 min 11 min 286 min 31 min 9 min 18 min
Aduturai (ADT) 05:50 24 min 21 min 13 min 283 min 40 min 10 min 19 min
Kutralam (KTM) 06:02 25 min 21 min 15 min 15 min 42 min 12 min 19 min
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 07:00 0 min 0 min 15 min 239 min 42 min 0 min 19 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special(04102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Special(02647) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special(05011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)(09611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:56 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02950) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special(06259) Departed from Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Hosur(HSRA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Hosur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special(04532) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special(05156) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Special(03215) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival