06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
  • Number
    06230
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2708km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06229
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

06230/ Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2708km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06230/ Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:27 07:30 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 08:54 08:55 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:53 09:55 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Adoni(AD) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:55 12:10 15 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:13 20:15 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:45 20:50 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 22:28 22:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 23:28 23:30 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 00:10 00:20 10 3
Kengeri(KGI) 00:33 00:34 1 3
Mandya(MYA) 01:30 01:31 1 3
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 02:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Mysuru Express 16230 Varanasi Junction 21:05 Mysuru Junction 02:35 Thusday Saturday
Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special 06230 Varanasi Junction 21:05 Mysuru Junction 02:35 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special Train Number is 06230.

  • How many days in a week 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special runs ?
  • 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special train is 15m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06230 ?
  • 06230 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special took 53h 30m to cover total distance of 2708km between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 02:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains