06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06230
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2707km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06229
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06230/ Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2707km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06230/ Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 06:39 06:40 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:09 08:10 1 2
Adoni(AD) 08:44 08:45 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:45 10:00 15 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 11:05 11:10 5 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 14:10 14:12 2 2
Kadur Junction(DRU) 15:58 16:00 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:35 16:40 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 18:00 18:02 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:50 18:52 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:15 20:45 30 2
Kengeri(KGI) 21:04 21:05 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 22:04 22:05 1 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express 16230 Varanasi Junction 21:10 Mysuru Junction 22:00 Thusday Saturday
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express 22688 Varanasi Junction 21:10 Mysuru Junction 22:00 Thusday Saturday
Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special 06230 Varanasi Junction 21:05 Mysuru Junction 23:30 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special Train Number is 06230.

  • How many days in a week 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special train is 30m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06230 ?
  • 06230 arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special took 50h 25m to cover total distance of 2707km between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)