Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06230/

Check the current running status of 06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06230 / Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 06:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

00:25

00:27

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

06:00

06:10

10

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:00

10:10

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

12:43

12:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

18:18

18:20

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

21:33

21:35

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

00:01

00:05

4

-

3

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

03:00

03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:57

05:00

3

-

3

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

06:05

06:10

5

-

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

06:39

06:40

1

-

3

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

07:43

07:45

2

-

3

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:09

08:10

1

-

3

N.A

Adoni (AD)

08:44

08:45

1

-

3

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

09:45

10:00

15

-

3

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

11:05

11:10

5

-

3

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

14:10

14:12

2

-

3

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

15:58

16:00

2

-

3

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

16:35

16:40

5

-

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

18:00

18:02

2

-

3

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

18:50

18:52

2

-

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

20:15

20:45

30

-

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

21:04

21:05

1

-

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

22:04

22:05

1

-

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

23:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12622) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Goa Express (PT)(12779) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express(13242) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 23:56 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Banka Junction(BAKA) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Banka Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express(12452) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:55 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express(13420) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 23:08 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express(22213) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12672) Departed from Mettupalayam(MTP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Mettupalayam 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival