05615 Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT)
  • Number
    05615
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05616
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hojai(HJI) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Manderdisa(MYD) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Hatikhali(HTL) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Dibolong(DBLG) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Langting(LGT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Dihakho(DKE) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Mupa(MUPA) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Kalachand(KQI) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Maibang(MBG) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Wadrengdisa(WDA) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Daotuhaja(DJA) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Phiding(PDJ) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Mahur(MXR) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Migrendisa(MGE) 07:17 07:18 1 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 07:28 07:33 5 1
Jatinga Lumpur(JGLP) 07:53 07:55 2 1
New Harangajao(NHGJ) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Ditokcherra(DTC) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Bandarkhal(BXK) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Damchara(DCA) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Chandranathpur(CNE) 09:12 09:13 1 1
Bihara(BHZ) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Hilara(HLX) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Sukritipur(SQF) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Silchar(SCL) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) 05615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Special Fare Special 05611X Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 04:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) Train Number is 05615.

  • How many days in a week 05615 Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05615 Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05615 Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05615 Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) runs between Guwahati to Silchar. It departs from Guwahati at 23:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05615 ?
  • 05615 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 379km between Guwahati and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22200/ Sushasan Express run from Balrampur to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)