05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    05488
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3534km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05487
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A

05488/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 3534km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05488/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:55 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:45 09:55 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:45 00:55 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Andul(ADL) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:51 22:53 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Perambur(PER) 13:55 14:00 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:00 16:15 15 2
Whitefield(WFD) 19:15 19:16 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Summer Special 02984 Agartala 05:55 Bengaluru Cantt. 20:15 Tuesday
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special 05488 Agartala 05:55 Bengaluru Cantt. 20:15 Saturday
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 12504 Agartala 05:55 Bengaluru Cantt. 20:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 05488.

  • How many days in a week 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special runs between Agartala to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Agartala at 05:55 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05488 ?
  • 05488 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special took 62h 20m to cover total distance of 3534km between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express run from Raigarh to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)