04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special
  • Number
    04728
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    472km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04727
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

04728/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 472km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04728/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:49 17:50 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Palam(PM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Patli(PT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:46 21:47 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
NDRT(NDRT) 22:08 22:09 1 0
NWN(NWN) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 22:21 22:23 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 23:29 23:31 2 0
HR(HR) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Tibi(TIBI) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special 04728 Tilak Bridge 17:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:50 Daily
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger 54768 Tilak Bridge 17:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:15 Daily
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express 14728 Tilak Bridge 17:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special Train Number is 04728.

  • How many days in a week 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special runs ?
  • 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special train is 25m at Sadulpur Junction, Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special runs between Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 17:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04728 ?
  • 04728 arrives on platform number at Tilak Bridge and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 472km between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)