04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special
  • Number
    04727
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    472km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04728
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

04727/ Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 472km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04727/ Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 20:30 origin 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Tibi(TIBI) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:20 01:45 25 1
HR(HR) 01:57 01:58 1 1
Rampura Beri(RMB) 02:10 02:11 1 1
LOHARU(LHU) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Satnali(STNL) 03:31 03:32 1 1
NWN(NWN) 03:37 03:38 1 1
NDRT(NDRT) 03:45 03:46 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Bojawas(BJWS) 04:11 04:12 1 1
GRKA(GRKA) 04:17 04:18 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:35 06:02 27 1
Khalilpur(KIP) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Inchhapuri(IHP) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 06:48 06:49 1 1
Patli(PT) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Bijwasan(BWSN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Palam(PM) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:27 08:28 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special 04727 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:30 Tilak Bridge 09:05 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger 54767 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:45 Tilak Bridge 09:08 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express 14727 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:30 Tilak Bridge 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special Train Number is 04727.

  • How many days in a week 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special runs ?
  • 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special train is 27m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 20:30 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04727 ?
  • 04727 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 472km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:23. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)