04727 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special
  • Number
    04727
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    469km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04728
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04727/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 469km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04727/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 20:30 origin 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Tibi(TIBI) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:20 01:45 25 1
HR(HR) 01:57 01:58 1 1
Rampura Beri(RMB) 02:14 02:15 1 1
LOHARU(LHU) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Satnali(STNL) 03:31 03:32 1 1
NWN(NWN) 03:37 03:38 1 1
NDRT(NDRT) 03:45 03:46 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Bojawas(BJWS) 04:11 04:12 1 1
GRKA(GRKA) 04:17 04:18 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:35 06:12 37 1
Khalilpur(KIP) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Inchhapuri(IHP) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 06:48 06:49 1 1
Patli(PT) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Bijwasan(BWSN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Palam(PM) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special 02471 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special 04727 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express 12482 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special Train Number is 04727.

  • How many days in a week 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special runs ?
  • 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special train is 37m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 20:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04727 ?
  • 04727 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 469km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)