04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special
  • Number
    04662
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1468km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04661
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04662/ Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1468km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04662/ Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Deoband(DBD) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 09:29 09:31 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Palam(PM) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:39 12:41 2 1
Khalilpur(KIP) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Bawal(BWL) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Harsauli(HSI) 14:17 14:18 1 1
Khairthal(KRH) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Malakhera(MKH) 15:12 15:13 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Baswa(BU) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Dausa(DO) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:05 17:08 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 20:15 20:18 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:27 21:32 5 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:00 23:20 20 1
Basni(BANE) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 23:56 23:59 3 1
Dundara(DOR) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Balotra(BLT) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Baytu(BUT) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Utarlai(UTL) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Barmer(BME) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Barmer Express 14662 Jammu Tawi 22:25 Barmer 04:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special 04662 Jammu Tawi 22:25 Barmer 04:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special Train Number is 04662.

  • How many days in a week 04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special runs ?
  • 04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special train is 20m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Barmer. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:25 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04662 ?
  • 04662 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special took 29h 35m to cover total distance of 1468km between Jammu Tawi and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)