04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special
  • Number
    04646
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04645
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04646/ Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04646/ Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Deoband(DBD) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 09:29 09:31 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Palam(PM) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:39 12:41 2 1
Khalilpur(KIP) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Bawal(BWL) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Harsauli(HSI) 14:17 14:18 1 1
Khairthal(KRH) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Malakhera(MKH) 15:12 15:13 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Baswa(BU) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Dausa(DO) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:05 17:08 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:27 21:32 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:00 23:35 35 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:21 02:24 3 2
Pokaran(POK) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Jaisalmer(JSM) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special 04646 Jammu Tawi 22:25 Jaisalmer 05:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special Train Number is 04646.

  • How many days in a week 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special runs ?
  • 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special train is 35m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:25 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04646 ?
  • 04646 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1558km between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU Special run from Valsad to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09079/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special run from Surat to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07315/ Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05243/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special run from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)