04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    04645
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04646
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04645/ Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04645/ Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 22:45 origin 0
Pokaran(POK) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:31 10:34 3 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Dausa(DO) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Baswa(BU) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Malakhera(MKH) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 13:05 13:08 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Harsauli(HSI) 13:38 13:39 1 1
Bawal(BWL) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Palam(PM) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:46 17:48 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 23:32 23:34 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 01:17 01:19 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:40 01:44 4 2
Mukerian(MEX) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special 04645 Jaisalmer 22:45 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Shalimar Express (PT) 14645 Jaisalmer 23:25 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 04645.

  • How many days in a week 04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Jaisalmer at 22:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04645 ?
  • 04645 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special took 30h 55m to cover total distance of 1558km between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)